28-29 October 2021 | Minsk, Belarus
EN
Follow us:
  • Abstracts submission deadline 10 October 2021
  • Registration deadline 10 October 2021
  • Conference fee payment deadline 20 October 2021

COMMITTEE

Organizing Committee

Chair:
Vadim Bogush, Prof., D.Sc., Rector of Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (BSUIR), Belarus

Members:
Viktor Stempitsky, PhD, Assoc.Prof., Vice-Rector for R&D, Scientific Supervisor of R&D Lab. "Computer-aided design of micro- and nanoelectronic systems", BSUIR, Belarus
Ludmila Shichko, M.Sc., Deputy Head of R&D Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Ivan Lovshenko, M.Sc., Head of R&D Lab "Computer-aided design of micro- and nanoelectronic systems", BSUIR, Belarus

 

Program Committee

Co-Chairs:
Vladimir Labunov, Academician of NAS of Belarus, Prof., D.Sc., Professor of Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department, Head of R&D Lab “Integrated Micro- and Nanosystems”, BSUIR, Belarus
Anatoly Belous, Cor.Mem. of NAS of Belarus, Prof., D.Sc., Deputy General Director of JSC "Integral" – Management Company of "Integral" Holding, Belarus
Alexander Melker, Prof., D.Sc., Peter the Great Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia

Members:

Aleksandr Nikitin, PhD, Assoc. Prof., Associate Professor of Department of Theoretical Physics and Heat Engineering, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Belarus
Alexander Danilyuk, PhD, Assoc.Prof., Associate Professor of Department of Micro- and Nanoelectronics, BSUIR, Belarus
Alexander Gurskii, Prof., D.Sc., Professor of Information Security Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Anatoly Gulai, PhD, Assoc.Prof., Head of Intellectual and Mechatronic Systems Department, Belarusian National Technical University, Belarus
Anna Krivosheeva, D.Sc., Leading Researcher of R&D Center “Nanoelectronics and Advanced Materials”, BSUIR, Belarus
Dmitri Migas, Prof., D.Sc., Head of Department of Micro- and Nanoelectronics, BSUIR, Belarus
Hamit Topuz, Prof., D.Sc., Manager of Environmental & Energy Research Center, Head of Department of Natural Sciences, Engineering Faculty, Maltepe University, Turkey
Hanna Bandarenka, PhD, Assoc.Prof., Head of R&D Lab “Applied Plasmonics”, BSUIR, Belarus
Igor Abramov, Prof., D.Sc., Professor of Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department, Head of R&D Lab “Physics of Micro- and Nanoelectronic Devices”, BSUIR, Belarus
Igor Vrublevsky, PhD, Assoc.Prof., Head of R&D Lab “Materials and Components of Electronics and Superconducting Equipment”, Associate Professor of Information Security Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Jelena Tamuliene, PhD, Senior Researcher at Institute of Theoretical Physics and Astronomy, Physics Faculty, Vilnius University, Lithuania
Matanat Mehrabova, PhD, Assoc. Prof., Leading Researcher, Institute of Radiation Problems of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan
Miroslaw Najbuk, M.Sc., Leading Researcher, Computer Science Institute, University of Bialystok, Poland
Nguyen Thanh Tung, Assoc. Prof., PhD, Vice Director of Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Vietnam
Nikolai Gaponenko, Prof., D.Sc., Head of R&D Lab “Nanophotonics”, BSUIR, Belarus
Sergei Lazarouk, D.Sc., Head of R&D Lab “Electrochemical nano-structure materials”, BSUIR, Belarus
Serghej Prischepa, Prof., D.Sc., Professor of Information Security Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Vazgen Melikyan, Cor.Mem. of NAS of Armenia, Prof., D.Sc., Director of Synopsys Armenia Educational Department, NASA Presidium Member, Armenia
Victor Borisenko, Prof., D.Sc., Professor of Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department, Head of R&D Center “Nanoelectronics and Advanced Materials”, BSUIR, Belarus
Vladimir Borzdov, Prof., D.Sc., Head of Physical Electronics and Nano Technologies Department, Belarusian State University, Belarus
Yuri Pisetsky, Prof., D.Sc., Dean of Joint Faculty of Information Technologies TUIT-BSUIR, Head of Department of Technologies of Mobile Communication, Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, Uzbekistan
Xuan-Tu Tran, PhD, Assoc. Prof. of Faculty of Electronics and Communications, Vietnam National University – University of Engineering and Technology, Vietnam

 

Organizing Team and Technical Support 

Anastasia Yurkovskaya, Marketer of Marketing and Science Communication Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Dmitry Gvosdovsky, Junior Researcher of R&D Lab "Computer-aided design of micro- and nanoelectronic systems", BSUIR, Belarus
Elena Bakunova, Leading Project Manager of Marketing and Science Communication Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Kseniya Kalinushkina, Designer of Marketing and Science Communication Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Maria Baranova, Researcher of R&D Lab "Computer-aided design of micro- and nanoelectronic systems", BSUIR, Belarus
Natalia Kukushkina, Marketer of Marketing and Science Communication Department, BSUIR, Belarus
Svetlana Belan, Senior Marketer of Marketing and Science Communication Department, BSUIR, Belarus